Tennis BC
South Island Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Dare Doubles



Dates
Team Sets% Weeks 06/25 06/18 06/11 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14
Alley Girls 70.3 11/11 2 5 7 6 2 6 0
Netchix 66.2 11/11 6 5 4 6 5 2 3
Sole Sisters 55.1 11/11 3 3 7 2 2 6 0
The Sociables 46.3 11/11 2 3 1 6 6 6 0
Dare Doubles 41.7 11/11 5 6 4 2 6 2 0
Love Hurts 25.0 11/11 6 2 1 2 3 2 0

SITL: W3.5b StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Alley Girls4563254.5%20743058.8%451970.3%34325357.6%
Netchix4973163.6%19781054.3%492566.2%37528257.1%
Sole Sisters4355145.5%1613100041.0%433555.1%36034251.3%
The Sociables3855145.5%1312123032.5%384446.3%34237447.8%
Dare Doubles3654245.5%1517120034.1%304241.7%30432648.3%
Love Hurts201919.1%727100015.9%206025.0%27041739.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Dare Doubles W L T
Captains
Kirsten Duncan (C) 255
Sarah Causton (CC) 546
Players
Jessica Hodge 810
Elizabeth Jawl 340
Catherine Jones 020
Nicole Ng 373
Julie Scott 336
Tracey Varian 084

Schedule

APR
16
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Sole Sisters *****
H
APR
23
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Alley Girls *****
H
APR
30
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
The Sociables *****
A
MAY
7
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Netchix *****
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Love Hurts *****
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Sole Sisters *****
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Alley Girls *****
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
The Sociables *****
A
JUN
11
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Netchix *****
A
JUN
18
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Love Hurts *****
H
JUN
25
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Sole Sisters *****
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms