Tennis BC
South Island Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Love Hurts



Dates
Team Sets% Weeks 06/25 06/18 06/11 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14
Alley Girls 70.3 11/11 2 5 7 6 2 6 0
Netchix 66.2 11/11 6 5 4 6 5 2 3
Sole Sisters 55.1 11/11 3 3 7 2 2 6 0
The Sociables 46.3 11/11 2 3 1 6 6 6 0
Dare Doubles 41.7 11/11 5 6 4 2 6 2 0
Love Hurts 25.0 11/11 6 2 1 2 3 2 0

SITL: W3.5b StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Alley Girls4563254.5%20743058.8%451970.3%34325357.6%
Netchix4973163.6%19781054.3%492566.2%37528257.1%
Sole Sisters4355145.5%1613100041.0%433555.1%36034251.3%
The Sociables3855145.5%1312123032.5%384446.3%34237447.8%
Dare Doubles3654245.5%1517120034.1%304241.7%30432648.3%
Love Hurts201919.1%727100015.9%206025.0%27041739.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Love Hurts W L T
Captains
Teri Church (C) 022
Brenda Lowe (CC) 170
Players
Jennifer Bertsch 241
Caroline Covil 000
Rose del Rosario 0104
Jeanne Kirk 031
Trish Murphy 130
Sakya Newman 001
Tina Novak 170
Linz Player 455
Sam Stone 060
Nancy Xu 576

Schedule

APR
16
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
The Sociables *****
H
APR
23
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Netchix *****
H
APR
30
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Alley Girls *****
A
MAY
7
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Sole Sisters *****
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Dare Doubles *****
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
The Sociables *****
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Netchix *****
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Alley Girls *****
A
JUN
11
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Sole Sisters *****
A
JUN
18
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Dare Doubles *****
A
JUN
25
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
The Sociables *****
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms